Is Gummy mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
Gelatinous candy mix
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gelatinous candy mix
Ingredients
sugars (glucose syrup, corn syrup, sugar, fruit juice concentrate), water, gelatin, modified starch (pea, corn, potato), citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid, tartaric acid, fumaric acid, pectin, sorbitol, natural and artificial flavours, vegetable oil (palm, coconut), allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue fcf, sunset yellow fcf, caramel, titanium dioxide, turmeric, cochineal, carnauba wax,
Check Gummy mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Powder


