Is gummy nerds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cochineal
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, apple juice concentrate), gelatin, modified corn starch, water, mallic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavours, gum arabic, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide, allura red, tartrazine, indigotine, sunset yellow fcf, brilliant blue fcf, cochineal, watermelon juice concentrate.
Check gummy nerds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gummy nerds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


