Is GUMMY NOODLES SOFT CANDY MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oils coconut
vegetable oils coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, VEGETABLE OILS COCONUT , PALM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS , COM STARCH, GLYCERIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, COLORS (TURMERIC, CARMINE , BETA-CAROTENE, SORBITOL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE , LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, BEESWAX, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1.
Check GUMMY NOODLES SOFT CANDY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY NOODLES SOFT CANDY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
GUMMY NOODLES SOFT CANDY MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


