Is GUMMY PANDAS, RASPBERRY YUMBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, RASPBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC YUMBERRY POWDER, COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GUMMY PANDAS, RASPBERRY YUMBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY PANDAS, RASPBERRY YUMBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUMMY PANDAS, RASPBERRY YUMBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


