Is Gummy Raspberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice (5%), Concentrate Raspberry Juice (4%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid; Thickener: Carrageenan, Pectin; Natural Flavour: Raspberry; Coconut Oil, Stabilizer: Potassium Citrates; Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Apple Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Water, Citric Acid), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Allergen Advice: May contain traces of milk and sulphites

Check Gummy Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.