Is Gummy Rush Tiny Turtle Petite Tortues Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (from Corn), SUGAR, GELATINE (Beef), ACIDITY REGULATOR: (Citric Acid), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL (Beeswax), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND PLANT CONCEN-TRATES: (Paprika, Turmeric, Safflower, Carrot, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Urtica Dioica).
Check Gummy Rush Tiny Turtle Petite Tortues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Rush Tiny Turtle Petite Tortues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


