Is Gummy sandwich Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
- contains less than 2 percent of: food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO, CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, FLOUR (WHEAT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, CARMINE COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, COCONUT OIL, LACTIC ACID, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA BUTTER, BEESWAX, BLUE 1.
Check Gummy sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


