Is Gummy sandwich Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • carmine color
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO, CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, FLOUR (WHEAT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, CARMINE COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, COCONUT OIL, LACTIC ACID, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA BUTTER, BEESWAX, BLUE 1.

Check Gummy sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go