Is gummy squirtz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, Sorbitol, Salt, citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Pectin, Artificial flavors, sodium lactate, Dried chili Flakes, artificial flavoring, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate and Potassium sorbate as Preservatives, Sodium hydrogen Malate, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6 FD&C Red No. 40 Manufactured by: Square Bubble Inc., 2657 Pacific Park Dr. | Whittier, CA 90601

Check gummy squirtz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go