Is GUMMY STARS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibers
plant fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soluble tapioca fiber, allulose, chicory root fiber, kosher gelatin, plant fibers, natural flavors, white grape juice concentrate, citric acid, malic acid, sunflower oil, carnauba wax, monk fruit, turmeric (for color), fruit and vegetable juice (for color)
Check GUMMY STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

