Is Gummy Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Sodium Acetate, Beesqax, Colour (Tartrazine)
Check Gummy Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Gummy Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


