Is GUMMY WORMS CANDY, GUMMY WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Spirulina Extract (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check GUMMY WORMS CANDY, GUMMY WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY WORMS CANDY, GUMMY WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUMMY WORMS CANDY, GUMMY WORMS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


