Is Sainsbury's Fig & Balsamic Beetroot Summer Edition, Taste the Difference 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beetroot (99%), Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Dried Fig.
Check Sainsbury's Fig & Balsamic Beetroot Summer Edition, Taste the Difference 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Fig & Balsamic Beetroot Summer Edition, Taste the Difference 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sainsbury's Fig & Balsamic Beetroot Summer Edition, Taste the Difference 200g is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyEarthy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


