Is Gummy Zone Just Peachy Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maltose syrup, sugar, dextrose, apple juice concentrate), Water, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Tartaric acid, Fumaric acid, Artificial flavors, Sodium citrate, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Gummy Zone Just Peachy Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Zone Just Peachy Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


