Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gunma Konjac Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Resistant Maltodextrin, Konjac Flour, Gelling Agent, Thickening Polysaccharide, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor

Check Gunma Konjac Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Gunma Konjac Jelly | Spoonful