Is GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg, Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed)
Check GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


