Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, FRESH ONION, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, FRESH GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, A SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS & SPICES, SALT, NATURAL GUM.
Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
TangySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


