Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, FRESH ONION, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, FRESH GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, A SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS & SPICES, SALT, NATURAL GUM.

Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep