Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, FRESH ONION, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, FRESH GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, A SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS & SPICES, SALT, NATURAL GUM.

Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, TOMATILLO SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep