Is Gurkerl Knacker Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (71%), Pickled cucumbers (20%) (cucumbers, acetic acid, aroma), Drinking water, nitrite curing salt (table salt, preservative: sodium nitrite), potato starch, spices, spice extracts, dextrose, sugar, antioxidant: ascorbic acid; stabilizers: di-, tri-, polyphosphates; flavor enhancer: monosodium glutamate; coloring agent: carmine; aroma.

Check Gurkerl Knacker against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep