Is Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey (Milk), Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Coloring, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage, Original, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Gurleys Foods Gurleys Golden Recipe Almond Bark, 20 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


