Is Gurley's French Burnt Peanuts, French Burnt Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, SUNFLOWER OIL, TBHQ BLEND (PROPYLENE, GLYCOL, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2
Check Gurley's French Burnt Peanuts, French Burnt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurley's French Burnt Peanuts, French Burnt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


