Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Almonds, Premium, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


