Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


