Is Gustaf, Black Licorice Beagles (2.200 Lbs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat

modified wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Wheat And Potato Starch, Molasses, Licorice Extract, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Ammonium Chloride, Colour: Caramel, Artificial Flavours, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oil And Beewax

Check Gustaf, Black Licorice Beagles (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf, Black Licorice Beagles (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking