Is Gustaf, Creamy Licorice Caramel (2.200 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut fat
hydrogenated coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milkpowder, Sweetener (Sorbitol Syrup), Liquorice Powder, Contains Liquorice Extracts, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Colors (Tartrazine, Suset Yellow, Allura Red Ac, Brillant Blue Fcf)
Check Gustaf, Creamy Licorice Caramel (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Creamy Licorice Caramel (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Werther's Original Hard Candies - Creamy Caramel Filled
Berryhill Creamy Caramel Dip
Where to buy
Gustaf, Creamy Licorice Caramel (2.200 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


