Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gustaf, Double Salt Licorice Button Salt Level 5 (2 Lbs) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dified Potato Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ammonium Chloride, Molasses, Licorice Extract, Color: Caramel, Flavors, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oil And Beeswax

Check Gustaf, Double Salt Licorice Button Salt Level 5 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf, Double Salt Licorice Button Salt Level 5 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Gustaf, Double Salt Licorice Button Salt Level 5 (2 Lbs) | Spoonful