Is Gustaf, Mini Cola Bottle Gummies Dusted With Sour Sugar (3.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syup, Gelatine (Pork), Acidifier: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavor, Color: Caramel
Check Gustaf, Mini Cola Bottle Gummies Dusted With Sour Sugar (3.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Mini Cola Bottle Gummies Dusted With Sour Sugar (3.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gustaf, Mini Cola Bottle Gummies Dusted With Sour Sugar (3.500 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


