Is Gustaf, Mint Licorice School Chalk (2.200 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Purified Molasses, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Gum Arabic, Salmiak Salt, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Artificial Coloring, Salt, Artificial Flavo
Check Gustaf, Mint Licorice School Chalk (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Mint Licorice School Chalk (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Gustaf, Mint Licorice School Chalk (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


