Is Gustaf, Raspberry Pig Gummi (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavors, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Color: Carmine
Check Gustaf, Raspberry Pig Gummi (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Raspberry Pig Gummi (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY GUMMI CANDY, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Gustaf, Raspberry Pig Gummi (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


