Is Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup, Ammonium Chloride, Cane Sugar Molasses, Licorice Extract, Color: Caramel, Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


