Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup, Ammonium Chloride, Cane Sugar Molasses, Licorice Extract, Color: Caramel, Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent: Beeswax

Check Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Gustaf, Salty Licorice Buttons Salt Level 3 (2 Lbs) | Spoonful