Is Gustaf, Tropical Starfish Natural Gummi (3.500 Lbs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colors: Carmine, Turmeric, Titanium Dioxide
Check Gustaf, Tropical Starfish Natural Gummi (3.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Tropical Starfish Natural Gummi (3.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
Where to buy
Gustaf, Tropical Starfish Natural Gummi (3.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


