Is Gustaf's Blue Raspberry Dolphins Gummy Candy (1Lb) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (Pork), Acidifiers: Citric Acid, Colors: Fd&c Blue 1, Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Gustaf's Blue Raspberry Dolphins Gummy Candy (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Blue Raspberry Dolphins Gummy Candy (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking