Is Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural anise flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Ammonium Chloride, Molasses, Caramel Color, Licorice Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Anise Flavor, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


