Is Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Ammonium Chloride, Molasses, Caramel Color, Licorice Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Anise Flavor, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Bears, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


