Is Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (wheat/corn), modified starch (corn), ammonium chloride, gelatin (pork), licorice root extract, salt, artificial coloring (Yellow no. 5, Yellow no. 6, Red no. 40, Blue no. 1), natural flavoring (licorice), vegetable oil (coconut), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
WalmartCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


