Is Gustaf's english mini licorice allsorts, 1.5 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Coconut, Caramel, Gelatin (From Reef), Licorice Powder, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Salt, Glycerol, Monostearate, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors
Check Gustaf's english mini licorice allsorts, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's english mini licorice allsorts, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's english mini licorice allsorts, 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


