Is GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavor
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, PH CONTROL AGENTS (MALIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, SURFACE FINISHING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR (SWEET POTATO, CARROT).
Check GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


