Is Gustaf's Griotten Licorice Cubes, 24 oz Bag in a BlackTie Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Ammonium Chloride, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavors, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel
Check Gustaf's Griotten Licorice Cubes, 24 oz Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Griotten Licorice Cubes, 24 oz Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Success Boil-In-Bag Jasmine Rice, 14-Ounce Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Where to buy
Gustaf's Griotten Licorice Cubes, 24 oz Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


