Is Gustaf's Gumbilees Gourmet English Style Wine Gums, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Trisodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Gustaf's Gumbilees Gourmet English Style Wine Gums, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Gumbilees Gourmet English Style Wine Gums, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gustaf's Gumbilees Gourmet English Style Wine Gums, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


