Is Gustaf's Licorice Ice (Schoolkrijt), 4 oz Bags in a Gift Box (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Root Extract, Coconut Fat, Natural Flavors, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Ammonium Chloride, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Licorice Ice (Schoolkrijt), 4 oz Bags in a Gift Box (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Licorice Ice (Schoolkrijt), 4 oz Bags in a Gift Box (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Gustaf's Licorice Ice (Schoolkrijt), 4 oz Bags in a Gift Box (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


