Is Gustaf's Licorice Laces Blue Raspberry Dutch licorice Candy Shoelaces (1Lb) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Flavouing, Lactic Acid, Color (Fd&c Blue1, Titanium Dioxide), Malic Acid, Antioxidants (Tocopherol Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Glazing Agent
Check Gustaf's Licorice Laces Blue Raspberry Dutch licorice Candy Shoelaces (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Licorice Laces Blue Raspberry Dutch licorice Candy Shoelaces (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Gustaf's Licorice Laces Blue Raspberry Dutch licorice Candy Shoelaces (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


