Is Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Color (Fd&c Red40, Titanium Dioxide), Malic Acid, Antioxidants (Tocopherol Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Glazing Agent, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Where to buy
Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


