Is Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Modified Starch, Starch, Ammonium Chloride, Molasses, Licorice, Caramel Ccolor, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Beeswax, Contains: Wheat

Check Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) | Spoonful