Is Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Modified Starch, Starch, Ammonium Chloride, Molasses, Licorice, Caramel Ccolor, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Beeswax, Contains: Wheat
Check Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Double Salt Licorice (1Lb(453g)) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


