Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Caramel Color, Ammonium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Contains: Wheat
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


