Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Water, Coconut Oil, Flavorings, Color: Caramel, Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


