Is Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Wheat Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, D-tocopherol), Turmeric Extract, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Beeswax, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


