Is Gustare Vita Capers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt
Check Gustare Vita Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustare Vita Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gustare Vita Capers is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwich


